Shopbot.Com.Au - Info shopbot.com.au

shopbot.com.au receives about 7,650 unique visitors and 11,934 (1.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $80.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $45,617.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shopbot.com.au is ranked number 65,334 in the world and 0.00153% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, h3a 2n4, Canada and links to network IP address 198.50.167.132.

About - shopbot.com.au

How popular is shopbot.com.au?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
229,500
Daily Pageviews:
11,934 (1.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
65,334 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00153% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 81.9%84.2%1165
United States 3.0%2.4%251660
India 1.5%1.2%138522
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%52386
Germany 0.7%0.4%276580
New Zealand 0.5%0.6%17834

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shopbot.com.au
99.71%98.04%1.5
i2.shopbot.com.au
0.56%0.45%1
i4.shopbot.com.au
0.45%0.29%1
OTHER
0%1.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush shopbot.com.au
Domain:
  shopbot.com.au
Rank:
  175,920
Organic Keywords:
  339,458
Organic Traffic:
  1,337
Organic Cost:
  $1,046.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
302
Total Backlinks:
  3,310
Follow Links:
  2,656
Nofollow Links:
  654
Referring Domains:
  249
Referring IPs:
  254

How socially engaged is shopbot.com.au?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much shopbot.com.au can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$80.08
Monthly Revenue:
$2,402.40
Yearly Revenue:
$29,229.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 10,048$75.66
United States 286$3.29
New Zealand 72$0.54
Germany 48$0.23
India 143$0.23
Taiwan 72$0.14

How much money do shopbot.com.au lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$480.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,842.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,144
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
64,315
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
782,496
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 2,010$15.13
United States 52$0.59
New Zealand 17$0.13
Germany 14$0.07
India 40$0.06
Taiwan 11$0.02

How much is shopbot.com.au worth?

Website Value:
$45,617.88

Where is shopbot.com.au hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.50.167.132
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
h3a 2n4
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 198.50.167.132

How fast does shopbot.com.au load?

Average Load Time:
(2007 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to shopbot.com.au?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.aunic.net...
Domain Name: shopbot.com.au
Last Modified: 27-May-2009 16:28:06 UTC
Registrar ID: PlanetDomain
Registrar Name: PlanetDomain
Status: ok

Registrant: SHOPBOT PTY LTD
Registrant ID: ACN 120561033
Eligibility Type: Company

Registrant Contact ID: ID00255911-PR
Registrant Contact Name: Shopbot Pty Ltd
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Tech Contact ID: ID00258522-PR
Tech Contact Name: Ethan Ropper
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: ns1.shopbot-inc.com
Name Server: ns2.aims-informatique.com
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shopbot.com.au widget