Shopbot.Com.Au - Info shopbot.com.au

shopbot.com.au receives about 7,150 unique visitors and 10,940 (1.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $71.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $40,750.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shopbot.com.au is ranked number 67,999 in the world and 0.00143% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 198.50.167.132. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - shopbot.com.au

Ltd. is an Australian comparison shopping service established in 2004, helping customers to shop online by finding you the best products at the lowest prices. Since its inception, it has become Australia’s premier comparison shopping engine and continues to grow in the rapidly expanding e-commerce and online shopping industries. ... Shopbot searches the internet to find you the best deal possible. ...
We compare prices and check out reviews to find you the best deals on 80,000+ products from 200+ stores in Australia. Why pay more if you don't have to?
How did shopbot.com.au look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is shopbot.com.au?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
214,500
Daily Pageviews:
10,940 (1.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
67,999 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00143% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 81.9%82.5%1216
United States 1.8%1.8%348152
India 1.3%1.5%146121
Hong Kong 0.8%1.0%35494
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%239877
Taiwan 0.6%1.7%51035

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shopbot.com.au
99.30%98.61%1.5
m.shopbot.com.au
0.82%0.74%1
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush shopbot.com.au
Domain:
  shopbot.com.au
Rank:
  175,920
Organic Keywords:
  339,458
Organic Traffic:
  1,337
Organic Cost:
  $1,046.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
306
Total Backlinks:
  3,310
Follow Links:
  2,656
Nofollow Links:
  654
Referring Domains:
  249
Referring IPs:
  254

How socially engaged is shopbot.com.au?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much shopbot.com.au can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$71.55
Monthly Revenue:
$2,146.50
Yearly Revenue:
$26,115.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 9,026$67.96
United States 197$2.26
Hong Kong 109$0.38
Taiwan 186$0.35
United Kingdom 55$0.34
India 164$0.26

How much money do shopbot.com.au lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$426.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,190.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,936
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
58,078
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
706,619
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 1,805$13.59
United States 35$0.41
India 46$0.07
Taiwan 30$0.06
United Kingdom 9$0.05
Hong Kong 11$0.04

How much is shopbot.com.au worth?

Website Value:
$40,750.09

Where is shopbot.com.au hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.50.167.132
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 198.50.167.132

How fast does shopbot.com.au load?

Average Load Time:
(2223 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

shopbot.com.au does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

shopbot.com.au does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to shopbot.com.au?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.aunic.net...
Domain Name: shopbot.com.au
Last Modified: 27-May-2009 16:28:06 UTC
Registrar ID: PlanetDomain
Registrar Name: PlanetDomain
Status: ok

Registrant: SHOPBOT PTY LTD
Registrant ID: ACN 120561033
Eligibility Type: Company

Registrant Contact ID: ID00255911-PR
Registrant Contact Name: Shopbot Pty Ltd
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Tech Contact ID: ID00258522-PR
Tech Contact Name: Ethan Ropper
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: ns1.shopbot-inc.com
Name Server: ns2.aims-informatique.com
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shopbot.com.au widget